Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||
Fri. 31 | at West Hills Lemoore Gold | 5pm |
|
|
Blue-Gold Scrimmage | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 8 | at Bakersfield Duals | 10am |
|
|
Sat. 15 | at Sac City Duals |
|
||
Fri. 21 | at West Hills Lemoore | 6:30pm |
|
|
Sat. 22 | at West Hills Lemoore | 9am |
|
|
West Hills Lemoore Tournament | ||||
Wed. 26 | at Fresno Duals | 5pm |
|
|
October | ||||
Sat. 6 | at Modesto Tournament | 9am |
|
|
Sat. 13 | at SW Duals | 9am |
|
|
Sat. 20 | at Meathead Tournament | 9am |
|
|
Wed. 24 | at Cuesta | 7pm |
|
|
Wed. 31 | at West Hills Lemoore | 5pm |
|
|
November | ||||
Sat. 3 | at Fresno Tournament | 9am |
|
|
Sat. 10 | at SEWA Conference Meet | 9am |
|
|
Sat. 17 | at Eastt LA Brawl | 9am |
|
|
Sun. 18 | at State Duals @ TBA |
|
||
December | ||||
Sat. 1 | at Regionals @ East LA % |
|
||
Fri. 7 | at State Championships @ Cerritos % |
|
||
September | ||||
Thu. 2 | vs. Purple/Gold Scrimmage # | 6:00 PM |
|
|
Sat. 11 | at Bakersfield | 8:00 AM |
|
|
Sat. 18 | at Sacramento City College Invitational | 7:00 AM | 3rd place / 63 pts. | |
Fri. 24 | vs. Four-way Dual | 4:00 PM |
|
|
West Hills/Lassen/East Los Angeles/Victor Valley | ||||
Sat. 25 | vs. Golden Eagle Tournament | 7:00 AM | 5th place / 89.5 pts. | |
Thu. 30 | vs. Three-way Dual | 4:00 PM |
|
|
West Hills/Fresno/Sierra | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 9 | at Modesto Tournament | 8:00 AM |
|
|
Sat. 16 | at Northern California Duals Regional Championships | 7:00 AM |
|
|
Santa Rosa | ||||
Fri. 22 | at Cuesta | 6:00 AM |
|
|
Sat. 30 | at Meathead Mover Invitational | 6:00 PM |
|
|
Cuesta College | ||||
November | ||||
Tue. 2 | vs. Bakersfield | 6:00 PM |
|
|
Sat. 6 | at Bill Musick Open | 7:00 AM |
|
|
Fresno City College | ||||
Sat. 13 | vs. Southeast Conference Championships | 7:00 AM | ||
Sat. 20 | at ELAC Brawl | 7:00 AM |
|
|
East Los Angeles College | ||||
Sun. 21 | at CCCAA State Dual Championships | 6:00 PM |
|
|
Site TBA | ||||
December | ||||
Sat. 4 | at Northern California Regional Championships | 7:00 AM | 3rd place / 128.0 points | |
Site TBA | ||||
Fri. 10 | at CCCAA State Championships | 7:00 AM |
|
|
Cerritos College | ||||
Sat. 11 | at CCCAA State Championships | 7:00 AM | 6th place / 84.5 points | |
Cerritos College | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 2 | vs. Blue & Gold # | 6:00 PM |
|
|
Sat. 10 | at Bakersfield | 9:00 AM |
|
|
Wed. 14 | at Moorpark * | 5:00 PM |
|
|
Sat. 17 | at Sacramento City | 7:00 AM |
|
|
Fri. 23 | vs. East Los Angeles | 4:00 PM |
|
|
vs. Lassen |
|
|||
Sat. 24 | vs. Golden Eagle Invitational | Final | 6th place | |
Thu. 29 | at Sierra | 4:00 PM |
|
|
vs. Fresno City @ Sierra College |
|
|||
October | ||||
Wed. 5 | vs. Cuesta | 6:00 PM |
|
|
Sat. 8 | at Modesto JC Tournament | 8:00 AM |
|
|
Sat. 15 | vs. Northern California Dual Team Regionals @ Sierra College | 7:00 AM |
|
|
Sat. 22 | vs. Meathead Mover Invitational @ Cuesta College | 7:00 AM |
|
|
November | ||||
Wed. 2 | at Bakersfield | 7:00 AM |
|
|
Sat. 5 | vs. Bill Musick Open @ Fresno City College | 7:00 AM |
|
|
Fri. 11 | vs. Southeast Conference Championships @ Bakersfield College | 7:00 AM |
|
|
Sat. 19 | vs. Brawl at ELAC @ East Los Angeles College | 7:00 AM |
|
|
Sun. 20 | vs. CCCAA State Dual Team Championships @ TBA/SoCal Champion | 6:00 PM |
|
|
December | ||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Northern California Regional Championships @ San Bruno, CA | 7:00 PM | ||
Fri. 9 | vs. CCCAA State Championships @ Golden Eagle Arena / Lemoore, CA | 10:00 AM | ||
Sat. 10 | vs. CCCAA State Championships @ Golden Eagle Arena / Lemoore, CA | 10:00 AM | ||
September | ||||
Fri. 1 | vs. Purple/Gold Scrimmage # | 5:00 PM |
|
|
Sat. 9 | at Bakersfield Duals | 9:00 AM |
|
|
Fri. 22 | vs. Four-way Dual (Lassen, East Los Angeles, Moorpark) | 4:00 PM |
|
|
Sat. 23 | vs. Golden Eagle Tournament | 9:00 AM |
|
|
Wed. 27 | at Tri-Dual (@ Fresno, Sierra) | 4:00 PM |
|
|
Fri. 29 | at Victor Valley | 3:00 PM |
|
|
Sat. 30 | at Santa Ana Tournament | 9:00 AM |
|
|
October | ||||
Sat. 7 | at Modesto Tournament | 9:00 AM |
|
|
Sat. 14 | vs. Southern Regionals Duals Championships @ Cerritos College | 9:00 AM |
|
|
Sat. 21 | vs. Meathead Mover Invitational @ Cuesta College | 9:00 AM |
|
|
Wed. 25 | at Cuesta * | 6:00 PM |
|
|
November | ||||
Wed. 1 | at Bakersfield * | 6:00 PM |
|
|
Sat. 4 | vs. Bill Musick Open @ Fresno City College | 7:00 AM |
|
|
Sat. 11 | vs. Southeast Wrestling Conference Championships @ Bakersfield College | 8:00 AM |
|
|
Fri. 17 | at Chabot | TBA |
|
|
Sat. 18 | vs. Three Coaches PST Wrestling Tournament @ Chabot College | 8:00 AM |
|
|
Sun. 19 | vs. 3C2A State Duals Championships @ TBA | 6:00 PM |
|
|
December | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Southern Regionals Championships @ Palomar College | 9:00 AM |
|
|
Sun. 10 | vs. 3C2A State Championships @ Cuesta College | 9:00 AM |
|
|
Mon. 11 | vs. 3C2A State Championships @ Cuesta College | 9:00 AM |
|
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event